I'll allow "pinning" as long as you pull up the post & pin from it for a direct link for others. :-)

12 May 2009

Oh, WOW! Award #8


My little blog isn't even a year old yet (getting close, tho) and I'm up to 8 awards. WOWZERS! Gotta say, as much as I'm flattered & pleased (or chuffed as my UK mates would say) by this, I'm amazed that you feel my blog is award-worthy. Thanks ever so much Charlene! Not sure who I'm passing this on to just yet ~~ I have so many gals out there that I think rock. (Doncha think that we need a blue one of these logos for our male crafting counterparts? I DO cuz I have a few that I'd give it to!)

I'm off to get the littlest munchkin ready for Kindergarten, then I'll come back & post some pix. I found a stash of cards that I dressed with clip art about this time last year, but compared to what I do with cards now, they seem woefully inadequate. I'm dressing them up a bit, then I'll parade them for your viewing pleasure. *LOL*

Thanks for stopping by & have a great rest of your day!!

4 comments:

Vicki (basement stamper) said...

Congrats girl!! You rock!! ;)

Brenda said...

Congrats!!!
hugs
Brenda

Beverly said...

Congratulations!!!!
I haven't been on line much lately and I've been thinking about you and hoping/praying you've recovered from your bout of illness. I'll try to shoot you an email soon. I do check your blog and love it!

Sharron said...

Congrats to you sweet girl!

E-mail me!

E-mail me!
If you have any questions or comments, just click the picture.

Thank you, Jaime, for my "gorjuss" sigtag!!

Photobucket

My 2nd blog

My 2nd blog
Challenges, Sketches, & Blog Hops Galore!!

Recent Visitors